Organizing Committee

General Chair

  • Li-Hsing Yen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Vice Co-Chairs

  • Jiun-Long Huang (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima University, Japan)
  • Woojin Seok (KISTI, Korea)

TPC Co-Chairs

  • Jen-Jee Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Ryo Yamamoto (UEC, Japan)
  • Kyungbaek Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)

Poster Co-Chairs

  • You-Chiun Wang (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)
  • Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
  • Haneul Ko (Korea Univ., Korea)

Innovation Session Co-Chairs

  • Chien-Chi Kao (Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan)
  • Haruo Oishi (NTT, Japan)
  • Wootae Kim (Korea Telecom, Korea)

Special Session Co-Chairs

  • Chia-Liang Lin (Telecom Technology Center, Taiwan)
  • Takayuki Kuroda (NEC, Japan)
  • Jian Li (SK Telecom, Korea)

Tutorial Co-Chairs

  • Guey-Yun Chang (National Central University, Taiwan)
  • Cheng Zhang (Ibaraki University, Japan)
  • Sangheon Pack (Korea University, Korea)

DEP Co-Chairs

  • Yi-Cheng Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
  • Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Yoonhee Kim (Sookmyung Woman's University, Korea)

Exhibition Co-Chairs

  • Tse-Han Wang (Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan)
  • Yoichi Sato (BOSCO Technologies, Japan)
  • Buseung Cho (Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information (KISTI), Korea)

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Cheng-Hsin Hsu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Tetsuya Uchiumi (Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan)
  • Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University, Korea)

Finance Co-Chairs

  • Chi-Yu Li (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Tomoaki Shimizu (NTT Comware, Japan)
  • Choi Mi-Jung (Kangwon National Univ., Korea)

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Yu-Jia Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
  • Yusuke Hirota (NICT, Japan)
  • Dongcheul Lee (Hannam University, Korea)

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  • Tzung-Shi Chen (National University of Tainan, Taiwan)
  • Yun-Wei Lin (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Secretaries

  • Ping-Chun Hsieh (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Naoki Tateishi (NTT West, Japan)
  • Sejin Park (Keimyung Univ., Korea)

Steering Committee

  • Chien Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Tsì-Uí İk (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Shingo Ata (Osaka City University, Japan)
  • Makoto Takano (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Toshio Tonouchi (NEC, Japan)
  • Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research, Japan)
  • Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University, Korea)
  • Jay-Hyoung Yoo (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Hongtaek Ju (Keimyung University, Korea)

Advisory Board

  • Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan)
  • Nobuo Fujii (Cyber Creative Institute, Japan)
  • Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University, Korea)
  • Taesang Choi (ETRI, Korea)
  • James (Won-Ki) Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
  • Yu-Chee Tseng (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

International Liaison

  • USA: Deep Medhi (Univ. of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
  • Latin America: Carlos Westphall (Federal Univ. of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
  • Europe: Marcus Brunner (Swisscom, Switzerland)
  • China: John Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua Univ., China)
  • Hong Kong: Rocky K. C. Chang (Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China)
  • Thailand: Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn (AIT, Thailand)
  • Australia: Rajan Shankaran (Macquarie Univ., Australia)
  • Canada: Raouf Boutaba (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)